# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AEK Athens | 75 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 77-33 | 44 |
|
2 | OFI | 35 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35-48 | -13 |
|
3 | Panathinaikos | 71 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 79-31 | 48 |
|
4 | Panserraikos | 35 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35-53 | -18 |
|
5 | Asteras Tripolis | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 39-55 | -16 |
|
6 | PAOK | 71 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 79-32 | 47 |
|
7 | Atromitos | 34 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 36-52 | -16 |
|
8 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 70 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 74-32 | 42 |
|
9 | Aris | 52 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 46-40 | 6 |
|
10 | Panaitolikos | 33 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34-48 | -14 |
|
11 | Lamia | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 41-72 | -31 |
|
12 | Volos NFC | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 35-57 | -22 |
|
13 | Kifisia | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 38-66 | -28 |
|
14 | PAS Giannina | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 32-61 | -29 |
|
Group A | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ham United | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10-4 | 6 |
|
2 | SC Freiburg | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17-7 | 10 |
|
3 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-14 | -3 |
|
4 | Bačka Topola | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-19 | -13 |
|
Group B | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10-5 | 5 |
|
2 | Olympique Marseille | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14-10 | 4 |
|
3 | Ajax | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10-13 | -3 |
|
4 | AEK Athens | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | -6 |
|
Group C | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Rangers | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8-6 | 2 |
|
2 | Sparta Praha | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-7 | 2 |
|
3 | Real Betis | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9-7 | 2 |
|
4 | Aris Limassol | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | -6 |
|
Group D | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Atalanta | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12-4 | 8 |
|
2 | Sporting CP | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10-6 | 4 |
|
3 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | -5 |
|
4 | Raków Częstochowa | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | -7 |
|
Group E | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Liverpool | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17-7 | 10 |
|
2 | Toulouse | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8-9 | -1 |
|
3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | -3 |
|
4 | LASK Linz | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6-12 | -6 |
|
Group F | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Villarreal | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9-7 | 2 |
|
2 | Rennes | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13-6 | 7 |
|
3 | Maccabi Haifa | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | -6 |
|
4 | Panathinaikos | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-10 | -3 |
|
Group G | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Slavia Praha | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17-4 | 13 |
|
2 | Roma | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12-4 | 8 |
|
3 | Servette | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-13 | -9 |
|
4 | Sheriff | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-17 | -12 |
|
Group H | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19-3 | 16 |
|
2 | Qarabağ | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | -2 |
|
3 | Molde | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12-12 | 0 |
|
4 | Häcken | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3-17 | -14 |
|