# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 26-10 | 16 |
|
2 | Godoy Cruz | 29 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16-6 | 10 |
|
3 | Argentinos Juniors | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 25-14 | 11 |
|
4 | Estudiantes | 27 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19-9 | 10 |
|
5 | Barracas Central | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20-15 | 5 |
|
6 | Defensa y Justicia | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 17-13 | 4 |
|
7 | Vélez Sarsfield | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14-13 | 1 |
|
8 | Boca Juniors | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20-12 | 8 |
|
9 | Talleres Córdoba | 24 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24-16 | 8 |
|
10 | Racing Club | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24-11 | 13 |
|
11 | Independiente | 23 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14-10 | 4 |
|
12 | Lanús | 23 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20-14 | 6 |
|
13 | Instituto | 17 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18-17 | 1 |
|
14 | Newell's Old Boys | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13-15 | -2 |
|
15 | Banfield | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14-15 | -1 |
|
16 | Unión Santa Fe | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16-14 | 2 |
|
17 | Huracán | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12-12 | 0 |
|
18 | Platense | 18 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10-14 | -4 |
|
19 | Gimnasia La Plata | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 18-23 | -5 |
|
20 | San Lorenzo | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 10-14 | -4 |
|
21 | Rosario Central | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10-18 | -8 |
|
22 | Belgrano | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19-21 | -2 |
|
23 | Deportivo Riestra | 13 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8-16 | -8 |
|
24 | Central Cordoba SdE | 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10-20 | -10 |
|
25 | Atlético Tucumán | 10 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8-23 | -15 |
|
26 | Sarmiento | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9-19 | -10 |
|
27 | Independiente Rivadavia | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13-25 | -12 |
|
28 | Tigre | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7-25 | -18 |
|
Group A | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fluminense | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9-5 | 4 |
|
2 | Cerro Porteño | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | -1 |
|
3 | Colo-Colo | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | -1 |
|
4 | Alianza Lima | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-7 | -2 |
|
Group B | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | São Paulo | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10-3 | 7 |
|
2 | Talleres Córdoba | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10-6 | 4 |
|
3 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-9 | -3 |
|
4 | Cobresal | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-11 | -8 |
|
Group C | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | The Strongest | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-6 | 2 |
|
2 | Grêmio | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-4 | 2 |
|
3 | Huachipato | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-9 | -2 |
|
4 | Estudiantes | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | -2 |
|
Group D | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Junior FC | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7-4 | 3 |
|
2 | Botafogo | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-6 | 1 |
|
3 | LDU Quito | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-6 | 0 |
|
4 | Universitario | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | -4 |
|
Group E | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Bolívar | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13-9 | 4 |
|
2 | Flamengo | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11-4 | 7 |
|
3 | Palestino | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | -5 |
|
4 | Millonarios | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | -6 |
|
Group F | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Palmeiras | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14-5 | 9 |
|
2 | San Lorenzo | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-6 | 0 |
|
3 | Independiente del Valle | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-9 | -1 |
|
4 | Liverpool | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-14 | -8 |
|
Group G | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Atlético Mineiro | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14-6 | 8 |
|
2 | Peñarol | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12-5 | 7 |
|
3 | Rosario Central | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-7 | 1 |
|
4 | Caracas | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-19 | -16 |
|
Group H | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | River Plate | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12-3 | 9 |
|
2 | Nacional | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-7 | 1 |
|
3 | Libertad | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-8 | -1 |
|
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-11 | -9 |
|