Group A | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roma | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13-5 | 8 |
|
2 | Young Boys | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-7 | 2 |
|
3 | CFR Cluj | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | -6 |
|
4 | CSKA Sofia | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | -4 |
|
Group B | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Arsenal | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20-5 | 15 |
|
2 | Molde | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-11 | -2 |
|
3 | Rapid Vienna | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-13 | -2 |
|
4 | Dundalk | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8-19 | -11 |
|
Group C | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21-8 | 13 |
|
2 | Slavia Praha | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11-10 | 1 |
|
3 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7-13 | -6 |
|
4 | Nice | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8-16 | -8 |
|
Group D | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Rangers | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13-7 | 6 |
|
2 | Benfica | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18-9 | 9 |
|
3 | Standard Liège | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-14 | -7 |
|
4 | Lech Poznań | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6-14 | -8 |
|
Group E | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | PSV | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12-9 | 3 |
|
2 | Granada | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-3 | 3 |
|
3 | PAOK | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-7 | 1 |
|
4 | Omonia Nicosia | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | -7 |
|
Group F | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Napoli | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7-4 | 3 |
|
2 | Real Sociedad | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 |
|
3 | AZ | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-5 | 2 |
|
4 | Rijeka | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | -6 |
|
Group G | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Leicester City | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14-5 | 9 |
|
2 | Sporting Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14-10 | 4 |
|
3 | Zorya | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6-11 | -5 |
|
4 | AEK Athens | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7-15 | -8 |
|
Group H | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Milan | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12-7 | 5 |
|
2 | LOSC Lille | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14-8 | 6 |
|
3 | Sparta Praha | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10-12 | -2 |
|
4 | Celtic | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10-19 | -9 |
|
Group I | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Villarreal | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17-5 | 12 |
|
2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-7 | -1 |
|
3 | Sivasspor | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9-11 | -2 |
|
4 | Qarabağ | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-13 | -9 |
|
Group J | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Tottenham Hotspur | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15-5 | 10 |
|
2 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8-5 | 3 |
|
3 | LASK Linz | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11-12 | -1 |
|
4 | Ludogorets | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7-19 | -12 |
|
Group K | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9-1 | 8 |
|
2 | Wolfsberger AC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-6 | 1 |
|
3 | Feyenoord | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | -4 |
|
4 | CSKA Moskva | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | -5 |
|
Group L | |||||||||
# | Team | PTS | MP | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Last 5 |
1 | TSG Hoffenheim | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17-2 | 15 |
|
2 | Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9-4 | 5 |
|
3 | Slovan Liberec | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | -9 |
|
4 | Gent | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4-15 | -11 |
|